[2018 January Oracle Latest] Valid and Updated Oracle 1Z0-052 Dumps Oracle Database Exam Certification Are Based On The Real Exam Video Study 205Q&As Share[1-21]

How could you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-052 dumps certification exam? The Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I (1Z0-052) exam is a 205 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Oracle certification. Valid and updated Oracle 1Z0-052 dumps Oracle Database exam certification are based on the real exam video study.  “Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-052 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Oracle 1Z0-052 exam. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-052.html dumps can be a challenging exam,experts are producting precise verified explanations using their rich industry experience to make sure your pass, your master, otherwise you can get your money back or take the exam again definately free and one more exam whenever yuo want to take Oracle.

[2018 January Latest Oracle 1Z0-051 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMV9IYV9WMlpPU1E

[2018 January Latest Oracle 1Z0-062 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNEhYUW1ZWWNVM0U

1Z0-052 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-052 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-21)

Question No : 1 You notice that the performance of the database has degraded because of frequent checkpoints. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Disable automatic checkpoint tuning
B. Check the size of the redo log file size and increase the size if it is small
C. Set the FAST_START_MTTR_TARGET parameter as per the advice given by the MTTR Advisor
D. Decrease the number of redo log members if there are more than one redo log members available in each redo log group
1Z0-052 exam 
Answer: B,C

Question No : 2 Identify the memory component from which memory may be allocated for: Session memory for the shared serverBuffers for I/O slavesOracle Database Recovery Manager (RMAN) backup and restore operations
A. Large Pool
B. Redo Log Buffer
C. Database Buffer Cache
D. Program Global Area (PGA)
Answer: A

Question No : 3  You executed the following command to create a tablespace called SALES_DATA:  SQL> CREATE TABLESPACE sales_data DATAFILE SIZE 100M SEGMENT SPACE MANAGEMENT AUTO; Which two statements are true about the SALES_DATA tablespace? (Choose two)
A. The database automatically determines the extent-sizing policy for the tablespace.
B. The segments are automatically shrunk when the contents are removed from them.
C. The allocation of extents within the tablespace is managed through the dictionary tables.
D. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is recorded in bitmap blocks.
E. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is managed through free lists.
1Z0-052 dumps Answer: A,D

Question No : 4  In which of the scenario will the DBA perform recovery? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The alert log file is corrupted
B. A tablespace is accidentally dropped
C. One of the redo log members is corrupted
D. A database user terminates the session abnormally
E. The hard disk on which the data files is stored is corrupted
Answer: B,E

Question No : 5
You want to enable archiving on your database. Presently, the database is running in
NOARCHIVELOG mode. Given below are the steps to accomplish the task in random order:
1. Shut down the instance.
2. Execute the ALTER DATABASE ARCHIVELOG command.
3. Start up the instance and mount the database.
4. Set the DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST initialization parameter to
$ORACLE_HOME/dest_1.
5. Open the database.
Which is the correct sequence of steps for accomplishing the task?
A. 4, 1, 3, 2, 5
B. 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
C. 1, 3, 2, 5; 4 not required
D. 4, 1, 5, 2; 3 not required
E. 1, 3, 4, 5; 2 not required
1Z0-052 pdf Answer: C

Question No : 6
You want to check the details of few errors that users have reported. You search for the
alert log file and execute few commands to find the location of the alert log file. View the Exhibit and check the commands executed.
1Z0-052 dumps

What is the location of the alert_orcl.log file?
A. ORACLE_HOME/dbs
B. ORACEL_HOME/rdbms
C. /u01/app/oracle/admin/orcl/adump
D. /u01/app/oracle/flash_recovery_area
E. ORACLE_BASE/diag/rdbms/orcl/alert
F. ORACLE_BASE/diag/rdbms/orcl/orcl/trace
Answer: F

Question No : 7  See the Exhibit:
1Z0-052 dumps

Which statements are true regarding the USERS tablespace? (Choose all that apply.)
A. A bitmap is used to record free extents
B. Free extents information is managed within the tablespace
C. Free extents information is managed in the SYSAUX tablespace
D. The data dictionary tables are updated when extents are allocated or deallocated
1Z0-052 vce 
Answer: A,B

Question No : 8
Examine the values for the following initialization parameters:
FAST_START_MTTR_TARGET=0
LOG_CHECKPOINT_INTERVAL=0
Which two will be the implications of these values in your database? (Choose two.)
A. The SGA advisor will be disabled
B. The MTTR advisor will be disabled
C. Automatic checkpoint tuning will be disabled
D. Checkpoint information will not be written to the alert log file
Answer: B,C

Question No : 9  In your database instance, the STATISTICS_LEVEL initialization parameter is set to BASIC. What is the impact of this setting?
A. Optimizer statistics are collected automatically.
B. Only timed operating system (OS) statistics and plan execution statistics are collected.
C. The snapshots for the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) are not generated automatically.
D. Snapshots cannot be collected manually by using the DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY package.
E. The Oracle server dynamically generates the necessary statistics on tables as part of query optimization.
1Z0-052 exam 
Answer: C

Question No : 10
You have recently collected statistics on certain objects of a schema in your database. But you observe suboptimal execution plans for the queries on these objects after two days of statistics collection. The optimizer statistics retention period is set to its default value. Which action would help to use the previous set of statistics on the objects?
A. Restore statistics from statistics history.
B. Reduce the optimizer statistics retention period by 2 days.
C. Set the OPTIMIZER_PENDING_STATISTICS parameter to TRUE.
D. Reduce the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) retention period by 2 days.
Answer: A

Question No : 11
Which three statements regarding the server parameter file (SPFILE) are true? (Choose three.)
A. An SPFILE is a binary file
B. An SPFILE cannot reside on a client
C. An SPFILE cannot contain static parameters
D. An SPFILE can store changes persistently across instance restarts
E. An SPFILE can be read by the database server, but it is not written to by the server
F. An SPFILE must be created manually, before creating a database, even if you use the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to create the database
1Z0-052 dumps 
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 12
Your test database is configured to run in NOARCHIVELOG mode. One of the data files in
the USERS tablespace is lost due to a media failure. You notice that all the online redo logs have been overwritten since the last backup. What would you do to recover the data file?
A. Take the USERS tablespace offline and re-create the lost data file
B. Shutdown the instance, restore the data file from the last consistent backup and restart the database instance
C. Shutdown the instance, restores all the database files from the last consistent backup and restart the database instance
D. Take the USERS tablespace offline, restore all the data files of the USERS tablespace
from the last consistent backup and make the tablespace online
Answer: C

Question No : 13
Examine the command: SQL>DBMS_STATS.SET_TABLE_PREFS(‘SH’,’CUSTOMERS’,’PUBLISH’,’false’);
Which statement describes the effect of the above command?
A. Automatic statistics collection is stopped for the CUSTOMERS table
B. Statistics for the CUSTOMERS table are locked and cannot be overwritten
C. Existing statistics for the CUSTOMERS table become unusable for the query optimizer
D. Subsequently, statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table are stored as pending statistics
1Z0-052 pdf 
Answer: D

Question No : 14
The instance abnormally terminates because of a power outage. Which statement is true about redo log files during instance recovery?
A. Inactive and current redo log files are required to accomplish recovery
B. Online and archived redo files are required to accomplish instance recovery
C. All redo log entries after the last checkpoint are applied from redo log files to data files
D. All redo log entries recorded in the current log file until the checkpoint position are
applied to data files
Answer: C

Question No : 15
Examine the command:
SQL>ALTER USR skd ACCOUNT LOCK;
Which two statements are true after the command is executed? (Choose two.)
A. The SKD user cannot log in to the database instance
B. The objects owned by the SKD user are not accessible to any user
C. The other users can access the objects owned by the SKD user, on which they have access
D. The password for the SKD user expires and the user is forced to change the password at the next log in
1Z0-052 vce 
Answer: A,C

Question No : 16
For which database operation would you need the database to be in the MOUNT state?
A. Renaming the control files
B. Re-creating the control files
C. Dropping a user in your database
D. Dropping a tablespace in your database
E. Configuring the database instance to operate in the ARCHIVELOG or NOARCHIVELOG modes
Answer: E

Question No : 17
The job to gather optimizer statistics for objects runs as part of the automatic maintenance window in your database instance. At a certain point of time, the maintenance window closes before the statistics are gathered for all objects. Which statement is true in this scenario?
A. The statistics collection continues until all objects are processed.
B. The job is terminated and the statistics collected are restored to a time before the job
started.
C. This produces an error and the statistics collected are locked until the next time that the
maintenance window is opened.
D. The job is terminated and the statistics for the remaining objects are collected the next
time that the maintenance window is opened.
1Z0-052 exam Answer: D

Question No : 18
You want to move all objects of the APPS user in the test database to the DB_USR schema of the production database. Which option of IMPDP would you use to accomplish this task?
A. FULL
B. SCHEMAS
C. TRANSFORM
D. REMAP_SCHEMA
E. REMAP_TABLESPACE
Answer: D

Question No : 19
You executed the following command to create a password file in the database server: $ orapwd file = orapworcl entries = 5 ignorecase=N Which statement describes the purpose of the above password file?
A. It records usernames and passwords of users when granted the DBA role
B. It contains usernames and passwords of users for whom auditing is enabled
C. It is used by Oracle to authenticate users for remote database administrator
D. It records usernames and passwords of all users when they are added to OSDBA or
OSOPER operating groups

1Z0-052 dumps Answer: C

Question No : 20
SQL> CREATE BIGFILE TABLESPACE MRKT
2 DATAFILE ‘/u01/app/oracle/oradata/orcl/mrkt.dbf’ size 10M LOGGING
3 EXTENT MANAGEMENT LOCAL SEGMENT SPACE MANAGEMENT AUTO;
Tablespace created. SQL> ALTER DATABASE DEFAULT TABLESPACE MRKT;
Database altered. Which two statements are true regarding the MRKT tablespace? (Choose two.)
A. No more data files can be added to the tablespace.
B. Segment space is managed by free lists in the tablespace.
C. A user created without being assigned a default tablespace uses this tablespace.
D. The tablespace can be dropped with the current setting with segments present in it.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 21
View the Exhibit and examine the privileges granted to the MGR_ROLE role. The user SKD has been granted the CONNECT and RESOURCE roles only. The database administrator (DBA) grants MGR_ROLE to the user SKD by executing the command:
SQL> GRANT MGR_ROLE TO SKD WITH ADMIN OPTION; Which statement is true about the user SKD after he/she is granted this role?

1Z0-052 dumps

A. The user SKD can grant only the MGR_ROLE role to other users, but not the privileges in it
B. The user SKD can revoke the MGR_ROLE only from the users for whom he/she is the grantor
C. The user SKD can grant the privileges in the MGR_ROLE role to other users but not with ADMIN OPTION
D. The user SKD can grant the privileges in the MGR_ROLE role to other users, but cannot revoke privileges from them
1Z0-052 pdf 
Answer: A

1Z0-052 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Oracle 1Z0-052 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1VfMp20O3ao

1Z0-052 dumps

In order to maintain the product quality of 1Z0-052 dumps,all of our materials are the latest certification information by keeping pace with the Oracle pass4itsure website. “Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I”, also known as 1Z0-052 exam, is a Oracle certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-052 dumps exam questions answers are updated (205 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 1Z0-052 dumps is Oracle. Pass4itsure has won the customers’ confidence by guaranteeing the quality of our https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-052.html dumps products.

pass4itsure 1Z0-052 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Valid and updated Oracle 1Z0-052 Dumps Certification, Real Oracle 1Z0-052 Dumps Are Based On The Real Exam, We Help You Pass Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!