Study for the CompTIA A+ 220-1001 exam and pass: Newest 220-1001 dumps practice test

Pass the CompTIA A+ 220-1001 exam? (First: Exam practice test,
Second: Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-1001 dumps.) You can get free CompTIA 220-1001 exam practice test questions here. Start with the CompTIA 220-1001 exam practice test. Here, 220-1001 dumps Q&As: 314 https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html newest, if you look online, you should see the 220-1001 practice test.

Best way to study for the CompTIA A+ 220-1001 exams to pass

  • Exam practice test(CompTIA A+ 220-1001)
  • Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-1001 dumps

CompTIA A+ 220-1001 exam practice test

QUESTION 1
A user is experiencing email problems and explains to a technician that all emails with graphics or images do not display
the graphics.
Which of the following configurations would correct this behavior?
A. Change the email settings in antivirus.
B. Change the security settings of the email client.
C. Change the firewall security settings.
D. Change the email proxy settings.
E. Change the trusted sites in the browser settings.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
A technician is ordering a new motherboard and processors for a company email server. When reviewing the vendor
licensing agreement, the technician sees that there is a flat per-socket licensing fee.
Which of the following motherboard/processor combinations should the technician order get the BEST performance
while minimizing licensing fees?
A. A dual-processor motherboard with six hyper threaded cores each.
B. A single-processor motherboard with hyper threaded eight cores.
C. A dual-processor motherboard with eight overclocked cores each.
D. A single-processor motherboard with ten overclocked cores.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
An administrator has configured a server to host virtualizes instances. The requirements of each VM must be able to
scale automatically depending on peak and off-peak usage. Which of the following terms BEST describes this type of
cloud concept?
A. Over provisioning
B. Measured pooling
C. Resources pooling
D. Rapid elasticity
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
A user connects a laptop to a docking station but is unable to see an image on the external monitor. The user tests the
docking station USB ports, and they are working fine. Which of the following should be done NEXT?
A. Check for firmware updates
B. Configure extended display mode
C. Replace the external monitor
D. Adjust the laptop\\’s BIOS settings
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
The cloud model that represents a company maintaining some data in on-premise storage and some data in cloudbased storage is known as:
A. hybrid
B. private
C. public
D. community
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
A technician has been called in to troubleshoot a connectivity issue. The user reports an initially to correct to any
resources. The technician …. ipconfig command, and the results show that the media is disconnected. The technician
checks the network cable, and it is secure on both …. The technicain tests and verifies the cable is working, and then
goes to the vering closet and verifies the swithport and patch cable both work….. there are wires pulled out of the patch.
Which of the following tools should the technician use to BEST resolve the problem?
A. Punchdown tool
B. Crimper
C. Tone generator
D. Wire strippers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A technician needs to call a user\\’s cellular provider to troubleshoot a network speed issue with the user\\’s mobile
device. Which of the following technologies is the technician troubleshooting?
A. Long-term evolution
B. Near-field communication
C. Radio frequency ID
D. Z-wave
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Several computers are having network connectivity issues. Two of the computers are wired and are not having any
issues. The technician verifies that none of the computers having issues have been assigned a static IP.
Which of the following should the technician check NEXT?
A. Check the closest AP for the area.
B. Check each wireless adapter switch
C. Check the group\\’s network switch.
D. Check the DHCP server.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
A shipping department is having problems with its thermal label printer. Two columns on the left are not appearing on all
labels. Which of the following should a technician do FIRST?
A. Verify the ribbon is correctly aligned to the label
B. Run a label calibration
C. Remove stuck labels from the print path
D. Replace the print head
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A technician is configuring a high-performance workstation. The technician needs to choose storage for the boot drive
with the highest performance possible. Which of the following drive types does BEST meet this requirement?
A. MicroSD
B. 15K rpm
C. NVMe
D. USB flash
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
A technician is talking to end-users about the specifications for an upgraded application server. The users of the
application report that there cannot be any unscheduled downtime or data loss. Additionally, they would like the
performance of the application to improve over the previous server in any way possible. The previous server running
RAID 5.
Which of the following RAID solutions should be implemented in this scenario?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 2
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
A user reports that a laptop is not connecting to the corporate wireless network. A technician confirms with a
smartphone that the corporate wireless network is available and can be accessed. the technician observes that the
Ethernet connection to the corporate network is working. The technician disconnects the Ethernet cable.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Confirm that the laptop wireless card is turned on.
B. Confirm that the laptop is in range for the access point.
C. Confirm that the correct wireless network is selected.
D. Confirm the user\\’s network login ID and password.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A technician manually configured the wireless connection on the Chief Information Officer\\’s (ClO\\’s) new laptop so it
can communicate with the network at the office The CIO now is having trouble connecting to a guest WiFi hotspot While
the device has a gateway address and says it is connected, the CIO cannot access company email Which of the
following would BEST resolve the issue?
A. Move the ClO\\’s laptop closer to the access point to obtain a better RF signal
B. Restart the wireless connection to obtain a self-assigned APIPA address
C. Assign a different IP address to the device in conflict with the ClO\\’s laptop
D. Set the network connection to use DHCP instead of a static address
E. Change the network\\’s SSID to a mobile hotspot to access company email
Correct Answer: D

You may be interested in other CompTIA exam practice, click to view!

Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-1001 dumps

Pass4itsure is famous for the well-regarded CompTIA 220-1001 PDF dump. These high-quality 220-1001 questions have always been regarded as the most effective way to successfully obtain the 220-1001 test.


If you are willing to practice the CompTIA 220-1001 exam, the answer to this Pass4itsure 220-1001 exam question will prove to be the best for you.

CompTIA 220-1001 dumps pdf free download

[100% free] CompTIA 220-1001 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Fahm082n6IOLiiQdIIYb5mHf9Gsj7zia/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA 220-1001 exam video

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

[2020] Latest Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-1001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Fahm082n6IOLiiQdIIYb5mHf9Gsj7zia/view?usp=sharing

[2020] Latest Pass4itsure Full CompTIA Series Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=CompTIA

This is a free CompTIA 220-1001 study guide for the CompTIA A+ certification exam! It includes CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps, 220-1001 exam video, 220-1001 exam practice test & more free and paid resources! For more, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html Q&As: 314. Study hard and practice a lot. This will help you prepare for the 220-1001 exam. Good luck!