New Q&As – Cisco 500-440 (UCCED) Dumps Exam Questions

Cisco 500-440 (UCCED) Dumps 2022

Updated Cisco 500-440 (UCCED) dumps exam questions to prepare for Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist exam certification in 2022.

In order to pass the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 500-440 (UCCED) exam, you should have the basics and the correct 500-440 (UCCED) exam dumps. Even though you have all of this, you still need to practice, and that’s where this blog can help you.

Today, I will share the latest 500-440 (UCCED) exam practice questions for 2022 and the 500-440 (UCCED) exam PDF, highlights – Free!

Ps.

Here’s a coupon for all of you, with code “Cisco” you can get it for the lowest price.

Here is the link – join Cisco 500-440 (UCCED) dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-440.html(PDF + VCE)

Next, let’s take the practice test.

Cisco 500-440 (UCCED) Dumps Free Practice Test

QUESTION 1

Which statement about using agent targeting rules in Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise is true?

A. Agent device targets must be created for each phone that is used by an agent.
B. Agent labels must be created for each routing client that can route calls to an agent.
C. Agent extensions can be defined as a range, without having to build each device target.
D. Agent targeting rules are not allowed with translation routes.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Which type of MTP is supported with Cisco Unified Mobile Agent?

A. MTP Pass-Through
B. MTP No Pass-Through
C. MTP Pass-Around
D. MTP No Pass-Around

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

Which statement about when you deploy Cisco Unified CCE on UCS B/C Tested Reference Design TRC servers where
each physical CPU core is mapped 1-1 with a vCPU is true?

A. You can overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers as long as you do not over-subscribe the
computing resources in MHz on each server host.
B. You cannot overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers even if you do not over-subscribe the
computing resources in MHz on each server host.
C. You can overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers as long as the memory reservations are within
80% of the available memory of the host.
D. You can overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers as long as the total CPU reservations are
within 65 percent of the available CPU of the host (there is a spare room in CPU computing resources).

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

For the Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Outbound option, which Cisco Unified Communications Manager feature can
be used to disable ringback during transfer to an agent for a scenario that involves SIP trunks?

A. replaces header script
B. normalization script
C. association script
D. transformation script

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment with geographically redundant central controllers, a new site is added with two new Admin Workstations as the only AWs at the site. Which option is the recommended configuration (AW type) for these two machines?

A. 1 – Primary Distributor AW, 1 – Secondary Distributor AW
B. 1 – Primary Distributor AW, 1 – Client AW
C. 1 – Secondary Distributor AW, 1 – Client AW
D. 2 – Client AWs
E. 2 – Secondary Distributor AWs
F. 1 – Primary Client AW, 1 – Secondary Client AW

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), which VM network adapter type removes the requirement to disable the LRO feature on the
VM host?

A. Vlance network adapter type
B. Flexible VM network adapter type
C. E1000 network adapter type
D. VMXNET network adapter type
E. VMXNET3 network adapter type

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Which option describes the impact of co-loading the Cisco Unified Outbound SIP Dialer on the same servers as the
agent peripheral gateway in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise?

A. Cisco Unified Outbound Dialer does not reduce agent capacity on the peripheral gateway server.
B. Cisco Unified Outbound Dialer reduces agent capacity by a factor of four–each outbound port is equivalent to four
agents on the peripheral gateway.
C. Cisco Unified Outbound Dialer reduces agent capacity by a factor of 1.33–each outbound port is equivalent to 1.33
agents on the peripheral gateway.
D. Cisco Unified Outbound Dialer reduces agent capacity by a factor of 15–each outbound port is equivalent to 15
agents on the peripheral gateway.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

A customer has a remote site with 100 agents, and the remote site only has SRST for E.911. 50% of the supervisors are
located at HQ where the data center is. The agents to supervisor ratio are 10%. The customer requires that supervisors
from any remote site can record and silent monitor active calls. With BW design consideration, how many minimum RTP streams are needed between the data center and agent remote sites?

A. 300 RTP streams
B. 150 RTP streams
C. 110 RTP streams
D. 120 RTP streams

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

Which three statements about the Cisco Unified CVP Post Call Survey (PCS) are true? (Choose three.)

A. The mapping of a dialed number pattern to a PCS number enables the PCS feature for the call
B. PCS lets you schedule a call to the caller at a later time
C. For reporting purposes, the PCS call has the same call key information
D. The value of the user. microapp. is PCS controls whether the call is transferred to the PCS number
E. SIP REFER call flow is required to trigger PCS
F. The call context for the PCS includes GUID and all context up to the point where the call is transferred to the agent.
The context that the agent creates after the transfer is not included in the PCS context

Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 10

Which option initiates Test Other Side in the Cisco Contact Center Enterprise solution?

A. Side A OPC
B. Side A MDS
C. Side B OPC
D. Side B MDS
E. OPC with disabled clock
F. MDS with the disabled clock

Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 11

Which Cisco Unified Border Element configuration is correct for a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco
Unified Customer Voice Portal and Cisco Unified Border Element deployment?

A. You must dedicate a voice gateway for VXML browser sessions.
B. You must configure Cisco Unified Border Element as media pass flow-around mode.
C. You must configure Cisco Unified Border Element as media pass flow-through mode.
D. You must use box-to-box Cisco Unified Border Element redundancy.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

The JTAPI communications between the Cisco Unified Communication Manager cluster and Cisco Unified Contact
Center Enterprise includes three distinct types of messaging. Which two options are those messages? (Choose two.)

A. device and call monitoring
B. SIP call control messages
C. service control
D. single sign-on messages
E. routing control (Cisco Unified CM cluster request instructions from Cisco Unified CCE)

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13

The JTAPI communications between the Cisco Unified Communication Manager cluster and Cisco Unified Contact
Center Enterprise includes three distinct types of messaging. Which three options are those messages? (Choose three.)

A. SIP call control messages
B. routing control (Cisco Unified CM cluster request instructions from Cisco Unified CCE)
C. service control
D. device and call monitoring
E. subscription control
F. device and call control

Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 14

Which three WAN/MAN configurations are valid in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise clustering over the WAN deployment model? (Choose three.)

A. A highly available visible network WAN/MAN/DWDM and a dedicated private network WAN.
B. A highly available MPLS WAN shared by the visible and private networks with a 2 second convergence time.
C. A highly available MPLS WAN shared by the visible and private networks where the private network is pinned to a
single path and the visible network aligned to an alternate path failing to the private network path as a redundant link with QoS and bandwidth provisioning.
D. A highly available DWDM/CWDM network shared by the visible and private networks with a sub-500 ms convergence time.
E. All traffic is converged on a single MPLS network by using appropriate QoS markings and settings to ensure latency
and bandwidth requirements.
F. A highly available DWDM/CWDM network shared by the visible and private networks with 1500 ms convergence
time.

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 15

Under which circumstance(s), can the Public/Visible network share the WAN with the Private network in the Cisco
UCCE Clustering over the WAN deployments?

A. SONET WAN with multiple edge devices per Data Center to connect to the SONET ring
B. under no circumstances
C. MPLS WAN with a single edge device per Data Center that connects to multiple 1 Gbps WAN circuits and the failover
between the WAN circuits is less than 500 ms.
D. MPLS WAN with multiple 1 Gbps WAN circuits and a fast 100 ms Round Trip latency between Data Centers

Correct Answer: B

PDF (New 2022) Cisco 500-440 Exam Pdf Free

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fHsoinV6cIORRsrwTfKIJp6t4kVvYSGj/view?usp=sharing

As a final note,

If you are new to the Cisco certification world and want to get certified as Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist, then I highly recommend you join the Pass4itSure 500-440 (UCCED) dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-440.html (500-440 Dumps Q&As: 93) It’s affordable, it’s up-to-date, and it’s very appealing.

Take some time to practice the Cisco Exam 500-440 questions, which can improve your exam skills.

Follow the exampass.net blog if you want to learn more about Cisco certification exam practice! There’s Cisco’s full range of free Q&A sessions there.