[2017 December Cisco Latest] New Cisco SWITCH 300-115 Dumps CCDP Certification PDF Exam Youtube Training 456Q&As Share[61-70]

How You can prepare Cisco 300-115 dumps exam in just one week? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. Researching to solve tutorial problems in center college is regularly handiest acknowledged in groups. New Cisco SWITCH 300-115 dumps CCDP certification pdf exam Youtube training. By the use of undertaking https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps work in teams, you could potentially possibly think about benefit of and develop for the social character of human beings.

[2017 December Latest Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2017 December Latest Cisco 300-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 61
What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 300 seconds
300-115 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Cisco Discovery Protocol is a Layer 2, media-independent, and network-independent protocol that networking applications use to learn about nearby, directly connected devices. Cisco Discovery Protocol is enabled by default. Each device configured for Cisco Discovery Protocol advertises at least one address at which the device can receive messages and sends periodic advertisements (messages) to the well-known multicast address 01:00:0C:CC:CC:CC. Devices discover each other by listening at that address. They also listen to messages to learn when interfaces on other devices are up or go down. Advertisements contain time-to-live information, which indicates the length of time a receiving device should hold Cisco Discovery Protocol information before discarding it. Advertisements supported and configured in Cisco software are sent, by default, every 60 seconds.
QUESTION 62
Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?
A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run.
B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable.
C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable.
D. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp run.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
CDP is enabled on your router by default, which means the Cisco IOS software will receive CDP information. CDP also is enabled on supported interfaces by default. To disable CDP on an interface, use the “no cdp enable interface” configuration command. To disable it globally, use the “no cdp run” command.
QUESTION 63
Which VTP mode is needed to configure an extended VLAN, when a switch is configured to use VTP versions 1 or 2?
A. transparent
B. client
C. server
D. Extended VLANs are only supported in version 3 and not in versions 1 or 2.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP version 1 and version 2 support VLANs 1 to 1000 only. Extended-range VLANs are supported only in VTP version 3. If converting from VTP version 3 to VTP version 2, VLANs in the range 1006 to 4094 are removed from VTP control.
QUESTION 64
What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?
A. 8-bit
B. 12-bit
C. 16-bit
D. 32-bit
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The VLAN field is a 12-bit field specifying the VLAN to which the frame belongs. The hexadecimal values of 0x000 and 0xFFF are reserved. All other values may be used as VLAN identifiers, allowing up to 4,094 VLANs
QUESTION 65
What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be assigned to an access switchport without a voice VLAN?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 1024
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A standard (non-voice VLAN port) access switch port can belong to only a single VLAN. If more than one VLAN is needed, the port should be configured as a trunk port.
QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

Which option shows the expected result if a show vlan command is issued?
300-115 dumps

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In this case, the port has been configured both as a trunk and as a switchport in data vlan 10. Obviously, a port can not be both, so even though Cisco IOS will accept both, the port will actually be used as a trunk, ignoring the switchport access VLAN 10 command.

QUESTION 69
What MPLS function should be performed by a router that receives a data packet containing an MPLS label value of 3?
A. A router will never receive a packet containing this label value.
B. Request a new label from the peer that provided this label.
C. Pop the label.
D. PUSH an additional label onto the label stack.
E. Signal a new label to the peer that sent the packet.
300-115 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
Which of the following is described by the following statement? An LSR propagates a label mapping only for an FEC for which it has a label mapping for the FEC next-hop.
A. Independent control mode.
B. Ordered control mode.
C. Liberal label retention.
D. Conservative label retention.
E. Downstream on demand
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which of the following statements regarding per-platform label space are true? Choose two answers.
A. A separate label is used for each interface that the FEC is advertised on.
B. It uses fewer label resources than a per-interface label space.
C. It is typically used when the device has ATM or Frame Relay interfaces.
D. It uses more label resources than a per-interface label space.
E. A single label may be assigned to an FEC and used across all interfaces of the same router.
F. It is only valid when the LDP peers are directly connected over an interface, and the label is only going to be used for traffic sent over that interface.
300-115 exam Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 69
Which of the following can be used for label signaling and distribution on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
Choose two answers
A. RSVP-TE
B. TDP
C. LDP
D. ADP
E. MPLS-TE
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 70
Which of the following are top level TLV types defined for OSPF-TE? Choose two answers.
A. Router address
B. Traffic engineering metric
C. Maximum bandwidth
D. Link
E. Admin Group
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: AD

300-115 dumps

That is Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf certainly right, we are social animals, functioning incredibly best regardless that accomplishing the work collectively. Isolation will never countenance the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH ) thought-provoking strategies launched by some many others; it hardly lets you rally your particular person reasoning.In fixing educational difficulties, it really pass4itsure cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps is crucial in an effort to get your hands on alternate options.

300-115 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg