[2018 January Cisco Latest] Easy Way To Get Success In New Cisco 210-255 Dumps SECOPS Exam Tests With Latest Youtube Study Online

Any Cisco 210-255 dumps passers? The Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (210-255 SECOPS) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Cyber Ops certification. Easy way to get success in new Cisco 210-255 dumps SECOPS exam tests with latest Youtube study online. “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-255 exam. In SECOPS 210-255 practice test one need to have in depth knowledge of every https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps question and to cover all the updates for Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations exam so our candidates get higher grades in the 210-255 exam.

[2018 January Latest Cisco 210-255 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

[2018 January Latest Cisco 200-150 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

210-255 Dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-255 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 16
According to the ISO/IEC 40210 standard, which of the following statements is NOT correct?
A. A view conforms to a viewpoint
B. A viewpoint always addresses one or more stakeholders
C. A concern is always important to one or more stakeholders
D. A viewpoint always covers exactly one concern
210-255 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Consider the following statement:
1. A business actor is a structural passive entity from the ArchiMate business layer.
2. A business object is a structural passive entity from the ArchiMate business layer that can perform behavior such as business processes or functions, Which of the following answers is correct regarding statements 1 and 2?
A. Only statement 1 is correct
B. Only statement 2 is correct
C. Both statements 1 and 2 are correct
D. Both statements 1 and 2 are incorrect
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
Which of the following answers contain only concepts within the scope of the ArchiMate Motivation extension?
A. Principle, Requirement, Work Package
B. Business Object, Business Process, Assessment
C. Program, Project, Plateau
D. Stakeholder, Driver, Principle
210-255 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Which Implementation and Migration Extension viewpoint is used to model the management of architecture change?
A. Migration viewpoint
B. Implementation and Migration viewpoint
C. Business Function viewpoint
D. Project viewpoint
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Consider the following diagram, which shows a relationship between two business objects:
Which of the following best describes the relationship shown in the diagram between Insurance Policy and Insured Individuals?
A. Insurance policy is composed of insured individuals
B. Insurance policy is used by insured individuals
C. All required information about insured individuals is stored within the insurance policy record
D. Insurance policy groups insured individuals
210-255 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
Consider the following three graphical notations:
Which of the three graphical notations represent the concept of a network?
A. Only notation 1 represents the network concept
B. Only notation 2 represents the network concept
C. Notations 1 and 3 represent the network concept
D. All three notations represent the network concept

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Consider the following diagram, which conforms to a standard ArchiMate viewpoint that uses a simplified notation: To which standard ArchiMate viewpoint does this diagram conform?
A. Elementary viewpoint
B. Introductory viewpoint
C. Coherence viewpoint
D. Deciding viewpoint
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Consider the following example view:
Which of the following best describes how this view could be used?
A. To help infrastructure engineers design necessary increases in server capacity to improve the financial reporting
B. To assign software developers to the work packages needed to address problems with the financial reporting
C. To familiarize managers and enterprise architects with the motivations of the Corporate Controller
D. To put in place changes to business processes to address requirements of the Corporate Controller
210-255 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Consider the following diagram: Which of the following answers best interprets the diagram?
A. The Claims Entry application service realizes the Take Claim Over Telephone business process
B. The Claims Entry application service is used by the Take Claim Over Telephone business process
C. Information flows from the Claims Entry application to the Take Claim Over Telephone business process
D. The Claims Entry business service is used by the Take Claim Over Telephone team
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project at ArchiSurance. Note that premium in this context means the total revenue ArchiSurance receives from legal services insurance premium payments: Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol?
A. ArchiSurance has attributed a 15% increase in premium to the transformation project in 2012
B. The increased premium revenue created by completion of the transformation project will motivate significant change in the ArchiSurance Legally Yours division
C. ArchiSurance has set a goal to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012, as compared to the previous yea
D. ArchiSurance has a requirement to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012
210-255 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
Consider the following diagram: Which of the following statements best interprets this diagram?
A. Output generation is explicitly modeled as the collective behavior of the application components: Policy administration application and Financial application
B. Output generation is an application service that is realized in a joint effort of the Policy administration application and the Financial application
C. Output generation is behavior that is present in the Policy administration application as well as in the Financial application

D. Output generation represents the application collaboration of the Policy administration application and Financial application
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Consider the following diagram:
Which answer most accurately interprets what the diagram indicates about the goal “Reduce Expense Ratio from 13% to11% in 2012”?
A. The goal is decomposed into three other goals
B. The goal is similar to the three other goals
C. The goal must be achieved before any of the other three goals is achieved
D. The goal will be achieved if at least one of the other three goals is achieved in 2012
210-255 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
ArchiSurance stores its legally binding documents on a disk array in a data center. Special- purpose systems softwarecontinually replicates all documents to a second, identical array at another ArchiSurance data center in a distant city. Which ArchiMate concept best describes each of the two physical copies of a replicated document?
A. Data object
B. Business Object
C. Raw Data File
D. Artifact
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Maya has been working for ArchiSurance for five years. The following diagram describes her responsibilities:  Which of the following answers best interprets the diagram?
A. Maya works with the Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
B. Maya supervises a Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
C. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya supervises separate teams that work directly on complex cases and review simple ones
D. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
E. Complex Case Underwriting
210-255 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
Which concept is typically used to model hardware systems such as mainframes, PCs, or routers?
A. System software
B. Network
C. Artifact
D. Device
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Which of the following best describes why ArchiMate supports specialization of concepts?
A. It is the only way to model enterprise architectures that are useable and easy to communicate to the stakeholders
B. It is needed to represent the same concept on different viewpoints
C. It provides extra flexibility, enabling users to customize the language to their own preferences and needs, while maintaining the underlying precise definition of the concepts
D. It is allowed because without this mechanism it would be impossible to add attributes to ArchiMate concepts and relations
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Consider the following entities commonly found in a typical large organization:
1. A chief executive

2. A software application for financial management
3. A human resources department
4. Server hardware that is used to host business applications
What is the single ArchiMate aspect in the ArchiMate Framework that describes all these entities?
A. Passive structure
B. Business structure
C. Behavior
D. Active structure
210-255 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
Consider the following diagram:
What is the strongest structural relationship that can be derived from business role Actuary to business interaction Closecontract (indicated by number 1 in the diagram)?
A. Assignment
B. Aggregation
C. Realization
D. Used by
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Consider the following diagram representing part of a key PRO-FIT capability: self-service online price quotes for its auto insurance customers:  Which of the following answers best interprets this diagram?
A. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application service that uses four separate application components
B. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application collaboration that includes four application components that work together
C. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that accesses four different types of data objects
D. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that collaborates with four service modules
210-255 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
Consider the following diagram: What does the diagram express about the relationship between the three processes?
A. Take in Claim passes information to Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information passes information to Adjudicate Claim
B. Take in Claim triggers Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information triggers Adjudicate Claim
C. Take in Claim is used by Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information is used by Adjudicate Claim
D. The three processes may execute in parallel, although they don’t have to
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
At ArchiSurance, risk assessment is part of an activity used to determine the adequacy of the company’s financial reserves against future claims and fluctuations in the value of its investments. Which ArchiMate relationship should be used to express the forwarding of risk assessment findings for the reserve evaluationprocess?
A. Access
B. Assignment
C. Association
D. Flow
210-255 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
Which of the following phases of the TOGAF ADM correspond most closely to the ArchiMate Motivation Extension?
A. Preliminary, Architecture Vision, Requirements Management
B. Opportunities and Solutions, Migration Planning, Implementation Governance
C. Architecture Change Management
D. Business Architecture, Information Systems Architectures, Technology Architecture
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
The Application Co-operation viewpoint describes the relationships between application components in terms of the information flows between them, or in terms of the services they offer and use. Which of the following concepts cannot be used in an Application Co-operation view?
A. Business object
B. Location
C. Application interface
D. Data object
210-255 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
Which of the following statements about ArchiMate viewpoint classification is correct?
A. There are three purpose dimensions and three abstraction levels
B. There are two purpose dimensions and three abstraction layers
C. There are four purpose dimensions and two abstraction levels
D. There are three purpose dimensions and four abstraction layers
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
Consider the following diagram using the Implementation and Migration extension:  Which of the following statements correctly describes the concepts shown in the diagram?
A. Business processes
B. Plateau and deliverables
C. Project components
D. Work packages
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
ArchiMate is a visual modeling language for enterprise architecture. Which of the following answers best describes the primary reason for developing an enterprise architecture?
A. To support an organization in aligning its business structure, business processes, and information systems with its strategic goals
B. To simplify the information systems within an organization and make them more efficient
C. To enable an organization to proactively develop the best knowledge and expertise to support its IT and business process portfolio
D. To ensure that the organization as a whole sees the value of its information systems
210-255 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
The diagram below shows key elements of the configuration of ArchiSurance’s newest and most powerful high-end server, which is a model T-9900: Which of the following descriptions of the configuration is most consistent with the diagram?
A. The T-9900 is fitted with a DVX-1200 cooling system and AX-3000 onboard disk array
B. The T-9900 is running PRO-FIT’s custom, internally-developed DVX-1200 software for enterprise risk analysis and is fitted with an AX-3000 onboard disk array
C. The T-9900 node is running DVX-1200 middleware and the AX-3000 operating system software
D. The T-9900 is an assembly of DVX-1200 processing units and AX-3000 high-speed memory arrays
Correct Answer: C

210-255 Dumps

Focused study to achieve success in CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps exam is very essential in any type of 210-255 questions braindumps to achieve highest grades in 210-255 exam. “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations”, also known as 210-255 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 dumps exam questions answers are updated (80 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-255 dumps is CCNA Cyber Ops. Our 210-255 training material carries a lots of https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps new questions which contains pdf file of every question asked by our clients.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/aShIWlc0bSM