[2018 January Microsoft Latest] Easy Way To Get Success In Latest Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Windows Server Exam With Latest 70-417 Dumps Video PDF For Download 427 Q&As Share[35-52]

What is the preparation tips for Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam? The Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 (70-417 Windows Server) exam is a 427 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. Easy way to get success in latest Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam with latest 70-417 dumps video pdf for download. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-417 exam. In Windows Server 2012 R2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps practice test one need to have in depth knowledge of every 70-417 question and to cover all the updates for Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam so our candidates get higher grades in the 70-417 exam.

[2018 January Latest Microsoft 70-417 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[2018 January Latest 1Y0-A16 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWmdDaV9ILTByWlU

70-417 dumps(1)70-417 dumps(2)70-417 dumps(3)

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 35
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure Server1 to create an entry in an event log when the processor usage exceeds 60
percent. Which type of data collector should you create?
A. A performance counter data collector
B. An event trace data collector
C. A performance counter alert
D. A configuration data collector
70-417 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run  Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a custom Active Directory application partition. Which tool should you use?
A. Eseutil
B. Dsadd
C. Dsmod
D. Ntdsutil
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* To create or delete an application directory partition
1. Open Command Prompt.
2. Type: ntdsutil
3. At the ntdsutil command prompt, type: domain management
4. At the domain management command prompt, type: connection
5. At the server connections command prompt, type: connect to server ServerName
6. At the server connections command prompt, type: quit
7. At the domain management command prompt, do one of the following: To create an application directory partition, type: o create ncApplicationDirectoryPartitionDomainController To delete an application directory partition, type: o delete ncApplicationDirectoryPartition
* partition management
Manages directory partitions for Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) or Active Directory Lightweight
Directory Services (AD LDS).
This is a subcommand of Ntdsutil and Dsmgmt. Ntdsutil and Dsmgmt are command-line tools that are built into Windows Server 2008 and Windows Server 2008 R2. / partition management create nc %s1 %s2 Creates the application directory partition with distinguished name %s1, on the Active Directory domain controller or AD LDS instance with full DNS name %s2. If you specify “NULL” for %s2, this command uses the currently connected Active Directory domain controller. Use this command only with AD DS. For AD LDS, use createnc %s1 %s2 %s3.
Note:
* An application directory partition is a directory partition that is replicated only to specific domain controllers. A domain controller that participates in the replication of a particular application directory partition hosts a replica of that partition.
QUESTION 37
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. You run ntdsutil as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-417 dumps

You need to ensure that you can access the contents of the mounted snapshot.
What should you do?
A. From a command prompt, run dsamain.exe -dbpath c:\ $snap_201204131056_volumec$\windows\ntds\ntds.dit -Idapport 33389.
B. From the snapshot context of ntdsutil, run mount {79f94f82-5926-4f44-8af0 2f56d827a57d>.
C. From the snapshot context of ntdsutil, run activate instance “NTDS”.
D. From a command prompt, run dsamain.exe -dbpath c:\
$snap_201204131056_volumec$\windows\ntds\ntds.dit -Idapport 389.
70-417 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Custom port needs to be defined when mounting to allow access from ADUC B. 389 is used as the standard ldap port
C. Run prior to mount and after the mount run dsamain Sets NTDS or a specific AD LDS instance as the active instance.
D. mounts a specific snap shot as specified by guid, using the snapshot mounted you needs to run dsamain to start an instance of AD
QUESTION 38
Your company deploys a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest contains a domain controller named DC10. On DC10, the disk that contains the SYSVOL folder fails. You replace the failed disk. You stop the Distributed File System (DFS) Replication service.
You restore the SYSVOL folder. You need to perform a non-authoritative synchronization of SYSVOL on DC10. Which tool should you use before you start the DFS Replication service on DC10?
A. Active Directory Sites and Services
B. Dfsmgmt.msc
C. Ldp
D. Frsutil
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create an Active Directory snapshot of DC1 each day. You need to view the contents of an Active Directory snapshot from two days ago. What should you do first?
A. Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).
B. Run the dsamain.exe command.
C. Run the ntdsutil.exe command.
D. Stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service.
70-417 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Mounting an Active Directory snapshot
Before connecting to the snapshot we need to mount it. By looking at the results of the List All command in step #8 above, identify the snapshot that you wish to mount, and note the number next to it. In order to mount an Active Directory snapshot follow these steps: Log on as a member of the Domain Admins group to one of your Windows Server 2008 Domain
Controllers. Open a Command Prompt window by clicking on the CMD shortcut in the Start menu, or by typing CMD and pressing Enter in the Run or Quick Search parts of the Start menu. Note: You must run NTDSUTIL from an elevated command prompt. To open an elevated command prompt, click Start, right-click Command Prompt, and then click Run as administrator. In the CMD window, type the following command: ntdsutil In the CMD window, type the following command: snapshot To view all available snapshots, in the CMD window, type the following command: list all The result should look like this:
snapshot: List All
1: 2008/10/25:03:14 {ec53ad62-8312-426f-8ad4-d47768351c9a}
2: C: {15c6f880-cc5c-483b-86cf-8dc2d3449348}
In this example we only have one snapshot available, one from 2008/10/25 at 03:14AM (yes, I write articles at this time…). We’ll mount this one.
In the CMD window, type the following command: mount 2
The result should look like this: snapshot: mount 2 Snapshot {15c6f880-cc5c-483b-86cf-8dc2d3449348} mounted as C:’$SNAP_200810250314_VOLUMEC$’
Next, you can leave the NTDSUTIL running, or you can quit by typing quit 2 times. Note: Like the above command, the mounting process can also be run in one line. However, note that NTDSUTIL requires that the “list all” command be run in the same session that you mount the snapshot. So in order to mount the snapshot with a one-liner, you will need to run “list all” first. ntdsutil snapshot “list all” “mount 2” quit quit
Note: You do not need to quit from the NTDSUTIL command, you can keep it open assuming that you’ll probably want to unmount the snapshot right after working with it.
QUESTION 40
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. An administrator installs the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on a server named Server2. The administrator configures IPAM by using Group Policy based provisioning and starts server discovery  You plan to create Group Policies for IPAM provisioning. You need to identify which Group Policy object (GPO) name prefix must be used for IPAM Group Policies. What should you do on Server2?
A. From Server Manager, review the IPAM overview.
B. Run the Get-IpamConfigurationcmdlet.
C. From Task Scheduler, review the IPAM tasks.
D. Run the ipamgc.exe tool.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION: 41
Which of the following are functions of the controller on the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server? (Choose two)
A. Schedule replication processes.
B. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.
C. Create repositories in the source system.
D. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.
70-417 vce Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 42
What are the recommended ways to perform a database backup? (Choose two)
A. Use the./hdbsetup command
B. Use SAP HANA Studio
C. Use SQL commands
D. Use the BRBACKUP command

Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 43
You have an SAP HANA productive system with sensitive data. How can you restrict modeling users from viewing this data? (Choose two)
A. Remove SAP_DATA_ADMIN in the SQL privileges for the modeling users.
B. Allow modeling only on the SAP HANA development system and export/import the models to the productive system.
C. Use randomized data for the development of data models.
D. Remove ALTER SYSTEM in the system privileges for the modeling users.
70-417 exam Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 44
What must you do in SAP LT to establish a connection between a non-SAP source system database and SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Create the source database connection in table DBCON.
B. Define the SAP LT RFC connection to SAP HANA.
C. Define the SAP LT database connection to SAP HANA.
D. Define an RFC connection to the source system.
E. Add a source database connection in the DBA Cockpit.
Answer: A, C, E
QUESTION: 45
What must you do to configure SAP HANA high availability?
A. Right click the Navigator panel and choose Add System…
B. Run command./hdbinst –SID=<SID> –password=<password> –autostart=off.
C. Call stored procedure SYS.UPDATE_LANDSCAPE_CONFIGURATION.
D. Run command./hdbaddhost –SID=<SID> –password=<password> — role=standby.
70-417 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION: 46
Which tasks do you have to perform if you want to use SAP BW with SAP HANA as the underlying database?
A. Do a homogeneous system copy from your current DB to SAP HANA DB.
B. Ensure that you have at least SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse 7.02 installed.
C. Do a heterogeneous system copy from your current DB to SAP HANA DB.
D. Recreate SAP BW indexes after SAP HANA database migration.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 47
Which view displays the current SAP HANA Support Package level?
A. M_LANDSCAPE_HOST_CONFIGURATION
B. M_VERSION_MEMORY
C. M_HOST_INFORMATION
D. M_DATABASE
70-417 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 48
Which of the following commands stops the SAP HANA database?
A. HDB stop B.
stopsap hdb C.
HDB -stop D.
stop HDB
Answer: A
QUESTION: 49
Which of the following configuration files contains the backup locations of log and data files?
A. attributes.ini
B. global.ini

C. indexserver.ini
D. localclient.ini
70-417 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 50
Which command is recommended by SAP to install an SAP HANA database via a graphical user interface (GUI)?
A. ./hdbsetup
B. ./sapinst
C. ./hdbinst
D. ./hdbinst – install
Answer: A
QUESTION: 51
What can you use to transform data from SAP Business Warehouse (BW) into SAP HANA?
A. SAP Legacy System Migration Workbench (LSMW)
B. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
C. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
D. SAP BW extractors
70-417 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 52
Which of the following can you use to replicate data from SAP BW to SAP HANA?
A. An RFC connection to SAP LT
B. Open hub with Data Services 4.0
C. Open hub with SAP LT
D. A database connection to Data Services 4.0
Answer: B

70-417 dumps

Focused study to achieve success in MCP-MCSA-MCSE 70-417 exam is very essential in any type of 70-417 dumps questions braindumps to achieve highest grades in 70-417 exam. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012”, also known as 70-417 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE. Our 70-417 training material carries a lots of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps new questions which contains pdf file of every question asked by our clients.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw