Latest 70-411 exam dumps, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 – 100% Free

Getting Microsoft 70-411 Exam certification is not an easy task, our presence is to help you easily achieve your goals,
BrightDumps to share 34 of the latest valid Microsoft 70-411 exam dumps and 70-411 PDF. We’re firm. Hold free content to help more
difficult friends if you want to get a certificate need to download the full Microsoft 70-411 exam questions
and Answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-411.html (Q&As:272 latest UPDATE). All exam questions and answers come from
Pass4itsure Microsoft expert.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Windows Server 2012 70-411 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VyJGCkiy8qqAf9Nj-VpILfv_lxyG5KBO

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-411: Administering Windows Server 2012 – Microsoft:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-411.aspx

About the 70-411 exam:

This exam is part two of a series of three exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to administer a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to administer the tasks required to maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as user and group management, network access, and data security. Passing this exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Windows Server 2012 70-411 practice test free of charge (34Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role and the Remote Access server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured as a RADIUS server.
Server1 provides VPN access to external users.
You need to ensure that all of the VPN connections to Server1 are logged to the RADIUS server on Server2.
What should you run?
A. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerNameServer1 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret “Secret” -Purpose Accounting
B. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled
C. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerName Server2 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret “Secret” -Purpose Accounting
D. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -EnableAccountingType Inbox -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains four Network Policy Server (NPS) servers named Server1, Server2, Servers, and Server4.
Server1 is configured as a RADIUS proxy that forwards connection requests to a remote RADIUS server group named Group1.
You need to ensure that Server2 and Server3 receive connection requests. Server4 must only receive connection requests if both Server2 and Server3 are unavailable.
How should you configure Group1?
A. Change the Weight of Server4 to 10.
B. Change the Weight of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
C. Change the Priority of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
D. Change the Priority of Server4 to 10.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
A network administrator creates a Group Policy central store.
After the central store is created, you discover that when you create new Group Policy objects (GPOs), the GPOs do not contain any Administrative Templates.
You need to ensure that the Administrative Templates appear in new GPOs.
What should you do?
A. Add your user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B. Configure all domain controllers as global catalog servers.
C. Copy files from %Windir%\Policydefinitions to the central store.
D. Modify the Delegation settings of the new GPOs.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise.
You implement a Group Policy central store.
You have an application named App1. App1 requires that a custom registry setting be deployed to all of the computers.
You need to deploy the custom registry setting. The solution must minimize administrator effort.
What should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?
A. The Software Installation settings
B. The Administrative Templates
C. An application control policy
D. The Group Policy preferences
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and dev.contoso.com. The contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC1. The dev.contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC2. Each
domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
Dev.contoso.com has a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains 200 settings, including several settings that have network paths. GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You need to copy GPO1 from dev.contoso.com to contoso.com.
What should you do first on DC2?
A. From the Group Policy Management console, right-click GPO1 and select Copy.
B. Run the mtedit.exe command and specify the /Domaintcontoso.com /DC: DC 1 parameter.
C. Run the Save-NetGpocmdlet.
D. Run the Backup-Gpocmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. All of the client computers have an application named App1 installed.
The domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that is applied to all of the client computers.
You need to add a system variable named App1Data to all of the client computers.
Which Group Policy preference should you configure?
A. Environment
B. Ini Files
C. Data Sources
D. Services
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All user accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preference of GPO1 to add a shortcut named Link1 to the desktop of each user.
You discover that when a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is removed permanently from the desktop.
You need to ensure that if a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is added to the desktop again.
What should you do?
A. Enforce GPO1.
B. Modify the Link1 shortcut preference of GPO1.
C. Enable loopback processing in GPO1.
D. Modify the Security Filtering settings of GPO1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
You have a desktop computer that has the following configuration:
Computer name: Computer1Operating system: Windows 8
MAC address: 20-CF-30-65-D0-87
GUID: 979708BF-C04B-4525-9FE0-C4150BB6C618
You need to configure a pre-staged device for Computer1 in the Windows Deployment Services console. Which two values should you assign to the device ID? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. 20CF3065D08700000000000000000000
B. 979708BFC04B45259FE0C4150BB6C618
C. 979708BF-C04B-452S-9FE0-C4150BB6C618
D. 0000000000000000000020CF306SD087
E. 00000000-0000-0000-0000-C41S0BB6C618
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
You have Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media that contains a file named Install.wim. You need to identify the permissions of the mounted images in Install.wim.
What should you do?
A. Run dism.exe and specify the /get-mountedwiminfo parameter.
B. Run imagex.exe and specify the /verify parameter.
C. Run imagex.exe and specify the /ref parameter.
D. Run dism.exe and specify the/get-imageinfo parameter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1.
You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs.
What should you do?
A. Right-click DCS1 and click Properties.
B. Right-click DCS1 and click Export list.
C. Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager.
D. Right-click DCS1 and click Save template.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and 10 web servers. All of the web servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named WebServers_OU. All of the
servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you need to collect the error events from all of the web servers. The solution must ensure that when new web servers are added to WebServers_OU, their error events are collected automatically on Server1.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
B. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.
C. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.
D. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1. Hyperv1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Hyperv1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. AH of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources that VM4 currently uses.
Which tool should you use on Hyperv1?
A. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
B. Task Manager
C. Hyper-V Manager
D. Resource Monitor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines. A virtual machine named VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and hosts a processor-intensive application named App1.
Users report that App1 responds more slowly than expected.
You need to monitor the processor usage on VM1 to identify whether changes must be made to the hardware settings of VM1.
Which performance object should you monitor on Server1?
A. Processor
B. Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor
C. Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor
D. Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor
E. Process
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of both the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains a domain-based Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
You need to enable access-based enumeration on the DFS namespace.
What should you do first?
A. Raise the domain functional level.B. Raise the forest functional level.
C. Install the File Server Resource Manager role service on Server3 and Server5.
D. Delete and recreate the namespace.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
A local account named Admin1 is a member of the Administrators group on Server1.
You need to generate an audit event whenever Admin1 is denied access to a file or folder.
What should you run?
A. auditpol.exe /set /userradmin1 /failure: enable
B. auditpol.exe /set /user: admin1 /category: “detailed tracking” /failure: enable
C. auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type: file /user: admin1 /failure
D. auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type: key /user: admin1 /failure /access: ga
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
An administrator creates a quota as shown in the Quota exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
You run the dir command as shown in the Dir exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
You need to ensure that D:\Folder1 can only consume 100 MB of disk space.
What should you do?
A. From File Server Resource Manager, create a new quota.
B. From File Server Resource Manager, edit the existing quota.
C. From the Services console, set the Startup Type of the Optimize drives service to Automatic.
D. From the properties of drive D, enable quota management.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in New York. The branch offices are located in Seattle and Chicago.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Active Directory site links exist between the main office and the branch offices. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains three file servers. The file servers are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) replication group named ReplGroup.
ReplGroup is used to replicate a folder on each file server. ReplGroup uses a hub and spoke topology. NYC-SVR1 is configured as the hub server.
You need to ensure that replication can occur if NYC-SVR1 fails.
What should you do?
A. Create an Active Directory site link bridge.
B. Create an Active Directory site link.
C. Modify the properties of Rep1Group.
D. Create a connection in Rep1Group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has a share named Share1.
When users without permission to Share1 attempt to access the share, they receive the Access Denied message as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
You deploy a new file server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure Server2 to display the same custom Access Denied message as Server1.
What should you install on Server2?
A. The Remote Assistance feature
B. The Storage Services server roleC. The File Server Resource Manager role service
D. The Enhanced Storage feature
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed.
Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder1.
You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2. The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about
other access-denied messages.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share – Advanced option.
B. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Access-Denied Assistance settings.
C. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
D. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share -Applications option.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
DC1 is backed up daily. The domain has the Active Directory Recycle Bin enabled.
During routine maintenance, you delete 500 inactive user accounts and 100 inactive groups. One of the deleted groups is named Group1. Some of the deleted user accounts are members of some of the deleted groups.
For documentation purposes, you must provide a list of the members of Group1 before the group was deleted.
You need to identify the names of the users who were members of Group1 prior to its deletion.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do first?
A. Mount the most recent Active Directory backup.
B. Reactivate the tombstone of Group1.
C. Perform an authoritative restore of Group1.
D. Use the Recycle Bin to restore Group1.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-v server role installed. DC6 is a virtual machine that is hosted on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can clone DC6.
Which FSMO role should you transfer to DC2?
A. Rid master
B. Domain naming master
C. PDC emulator
D. Infrastructure master
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed.
You create a new multicast session in WDS and connect 50 client computers to the session.
When you open the Windows Deployment Services console, you discover that all of the computers are listed as pending devices.
You need to ensure that any of the computers on the network can join a multicast transmission without requiring administrator approval.
What should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 23
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed.
You need to configure the ports on Server1 to ensure that client computers can establish VPN connections to Server1. The solution must NOT require the use of certificates or preshared keys.
What should you modify?
To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You need to create a certificate template for the BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) Network Unlock feature.
Which Cryptography setting of the certificate template should you modify?
To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 30 user accounts that are used for network administration. The user accounts are
members of a domain global group named Group1.
You identify the security requirements for the 30 user accounts as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
You need to identify which settings must be implemented by using a Password Settings object (PSO) and which settings must be implemented by modifying the properties of the user accounts.
What should you identify?
To answer, configure the appropriate settings in the dialog box in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers named Server2, Server3, and Server4.
Server2 and Server4 host a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named Namespace1.
You open the DFS Management console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.
Each correct selection is worth one point
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 27
You have a WIM file that contains an image of Windows Server 2012 R2.
Recently, a technician applied a Microsoft Standalone Update Package (MSU) to the image.
You need to remove the MSU package from the image.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?
To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 28
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has two network adapters and is located in a perimeter network.
You need to install the RIP version 2 routing protocol on Server1.
Which node should you use to add the RIP version 2 routing protocol?
To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have several Windows PowerShell scripts that execute when users log on to their client computer.
You need to ensure that all of the scripts execute completely before the users can access their desktop.
Which setting should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 30
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed.
You need to configure the ports on Server1 to ensure that client computers can establish VPN connections to Server1 by using TCP port 443.
What should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the DFS Replication role service installed.
You need to configure the DFS Replication environment to meet the following requirements:
Increase the quota limit of the staging folder.
Configure the staging folder cleanup process to provide the highest amount of free space possible.
Which cmdlets should you use to meet each requirement?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to audit successful and failed attempts to read data from USB drives on the servers.
Which two objects should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate two objects in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have several Windows PowerShell scripts that execute when client computers start.
When a client computer starts, you discover that it takes a long time before users are prompted to log on.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for the client computers to start. The solution must not prevent scripts from completing successfully.
Which setting should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

QUESTION 34
Your network contains a RADIUS server named Server1.
You install a new server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has Network Policy Server (NPS) installed.You need to ensure that all accounting requests for Server2 are forwarded to Server1.
On Server2, you configure a Connection Request Policy.
What else should you configure on Server2?
To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-411 exam question

Conclusion:
BrightDumps will always do free and useful exam content to help more friends. We share 34 valid Microsoft 70-411 Exam dumps and 70-411 PDF
to improve your pass rate, Pass4itsure is a professional website, They have been successful in helping thousands of
users achieve their goals, and if you want to easily obtain a 70-411 exam certificate
Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-411.html (Q&As:272 [Latest update]).

[PDF] Free Microsoft Windows Server 2012 70-411 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VyJGCkiy8qqAf9Nj-VpILfv_lxyG5KBO

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Why pass4itsure?

pass4itsure 70-411

related: https://www.brightdumps.com/new-cisco-switch-300-115-dumps/