[2017 November Microsoft Latest] High Success Rate Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Practice Test Managing Office 365 Administration Covers All Key Points

Has anybody attempted the Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam? “Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements” also known as 70-346 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High success rate microsoft 70-346 dumps practice test managing office 365 administration covers all key points. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-346 dumps is Microsoft Office 365. If you want to through the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html dumps exam to make a stronger position in today’s competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts.

Exam Code: 70-346
Exam Name: Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements
Q&As: 211

[2016 November Microsoft Latest 70-346 Dumps From Google Drive]https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

[2016 November Microsoft Latest 70-534 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

70-346 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 24 DRAG DROP  A company is deploying an Office 365 tenant.
You need to deploy a Windows Server 2012 R2 federation server farm.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-346 dumps

Question No : 25  You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to install an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) proxy server. You need to install and configure all of the required roles. Which two roles should you install and configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Web Server (IIS)
B. AD FS
C. Application Server
D. Network Policy and Access Service
E. Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
F. Remote Access
70-346 exam Answer: A,B
Question No : 26 Contoso Ltd. uses Office 365 for collaboration. You are implementing Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 services. The environment contains an Active Directory domain and an AD FS federation server. You need to ensure that the environment is prepared for the AD FS setup. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.com.
B. Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.local.
C. Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using
fs.contoso.com as the subject name and subject alternative name.
D. Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using
fs.contoso.local as the subject name and subject alternative name.
Answer: A,C
Question No : 27 You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You prepare to install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to open the correct port between the AD FS proxy server and the AD FS
federation server. Which port should you open?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 135
C. TCP 389
D. TCP 443
E. TCP 636
F. TCP 1723
70-346 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 28
Which of these options describes a management/operational metric for Problem Management?
A. The number of RFCs submitted resulting from Problems
B. The number of urgent/emergency RFCs implemented
C. The number of successful and failed Changes
D. The top ten Incident categories
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 29
Which of these options is a recognised responsibility of the Change Management process?
A. To ensure that technical aspects of a Change are addressed
B. To remove risks of failure from approved Changes
C. To create a database of quick fixes for common Changes
D. To control Changes to the IT Infrastructure
70-346 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 30
Which option best describes the Service Desks part in the Change Management process?
A. To escalate Incidents that may be caused by Problems
B. To escalate Changes that may be caused by Problems
C. To escalate Changes that may be caused by Incidents
D. To escalate Incidents that may be caused by Changes
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 31
If you were describing the Change Management process to your team, which of the following would be one of the main activities?
A. Change assessment for impact and risk analysis
B. Change origination assessment for approval
C. Change back-out analysis for implementation plans
D. Change date specification for post-implementation review
70-346 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 32
Which of these options best describes a common benefit of IT Change Management?
A. It provides a flexible method for approving and analysing Changes
B. It increases the visibility and communication of downtime
C. It protects the business environment by minimising disruptions
D. It prevents forward scheduling of Changes
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
The Job Management application includes the following: Three files of business data: Employee, Job, and Invoice Job Rates file contains data that is stored in order to process the business rules against the business data. The Payment Type file is identified by the developer In response to the technical requirements of the users. Which of these files are candidates for counting as logical files (ILF or EIF)?
A. Employee, Job, Invoice, Job Rates, and Payment Type
B. Employee, Job, Invoice, and Job Rates
C. Employee, Job, and Invoice
D. None
70-346 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 34
Which is (are) method(s) of sharing data?
A. Screen scraping
B. Static image copy
C. Image copy/load
D. All of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
A database table is maintained by the application being counted. It is an associative entity that has 5 foreign key attributes and no additional attributes. How would this associative entity be counted?
A. 1 ILF
B. 1 RET of an ILF
C. 1 EIF
D. Not counted
70-346 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 36
The Report Generation application receives data from outside the boundary, and saves the data in the Reporting Data logical file, with additional processing logic involved. The user Information is maintained in the Report Generation application in the User Account logical file. How would the data functions be counted?
A. One ILF and one EIF
B. Two ILFs
C. One ILF
D. One ILF, one EIF and one EQ
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 37
How would you count the pie chart below?
A. 1 EO with 1 DET
B. 1 EO with 2 DETs
C. 3 EOs
D. None of the above
70-346 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 38
The human resources department has 2 applications that use the Candidate Information file. Candidate Information contains 86 logical pieces of data.  The Candidate application maintains and/or references 86 pieces of data from Candidate Information. The Candidate application groups the data into candidate personal and candidate work history. The Hiring application references 53 pieces of data from Candidate Information. The Hiring
application groups the data into Candidate Record. How would you count the Candidate Information file for each Application?
A. Candidate application 1 high ILF, Hiring application 1 average ILF
B. Candidate application 1 high EIF, Hiring application 1 high EIF
C. Candidate application 1 high ILF, Hiring application 1 average EIF
D. Candidate Information is reference data only
Answer: C

And pass the Microsoft 70-734 dumps exam is not easy. Perhaps through Microsoft 70-734 dumps you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html  dumps exam training materials.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/FUvPjVhvuog