[2017 December Cisco Latest] High Success Rate Cisco 300-135 Dumps TSHOOT Exam CCNP Routing and Switching Questions And Answers Video Training

Which is the best site to get Cisco 300-135 dumps? The Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (300-135 TSHOOT) exam is a 120 minutes (15-25 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching certification. High success rate Cisco 300-135 dumps TSHOOT exam CCNP Routing and Switching questions and answers video training. “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-135 exam.

The Cisco 300-135 TSHOOT exam real dumps of Pass4itsure can not only help you pass Cisco certification 300-135 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.It can help you to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html exam successfully. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

[2017 December Latest Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[2017 December Latest 70-331 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX2NfdW10MUk1MHM
300-135 dumps
Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:
QUESTION 158
Which statement is true about an IPsec/GRE tunnel?
A. The GRE tunnel source and destination addresses are specified within the IPsec transform set.
B. An IPsec/GRE tunnel must use IPsec tunnel mode.
C. GRE encapsulation occurs before the IPsec encryption process.
D. Crypto map ACL is not needed to match which traffic will be protected.
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 159
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.
A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4
B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1
C. VLAN 200 not configured on SW2
D. VLAN 200 not configured on SW4
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
By looking at the configuration for SW2, we see that it is missing VLAN 200, and the “switchport access vlan 200” command is missing under interface eth 0/0:

300-135 dumps
QUESTION 160
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch
network and suggest resolutions to the problems.
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
Which of statement is true regarding STP issue identified with switches in the given topology?
A. Loopguard configured on the New_Switch places the ports in loop inconsistent state
B. Rootguard configured on SW1 places the ports in root inconsistent state
C. Bpduguard configured on the New_Switch places the access ports in error-disable
D. Rootguard configured on SW2 places the ports in root inconsistent state
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
On the new switch, we see that loopguard has been configured with the “spanning-tree guard loop” command.

300-135 dumps
The loop guard feature makes additional checks. If BPDUs are not received on a non-designated port, and loop guard is enabled, that port is moved into the STP
loop-inconsistent blocking state, instead of the listening / learning / forwarding state. Without the loop guard feature, the port assumes the designated port role.
The port moves to the STP forwarding state and creates a loop.
QUESTION 161
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
You have configured PVST+ load balancing between SW1 and the New_Switch in such a way that both the links E2/2 and E2/3 are utilized for traffic flow, which component of the configuration is preventing PVST+ load balancing between SW1 and SW2 links
A. Port priority configuration on SW1
B. Port priority configuration on the New_Switch
C. Path cost configuration on SW1
D. Path cost configuration on the New_Switch
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Here is the configuration found on the New_
Switch:
300-135 dumps
This causes the port cost for link eth 1/3 to increase the path cost to 250 for all VLANs, making that link less preferred so that only eth 1/2 will be used.
QUESTION 162
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
Refer to the topology.
SW1 Switch Management IP address is not pingable from SW4. What could be the issue?
A. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk links between SW1 and SW4
B. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk links between SW1 and SW2
C. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk link between SW2 and SW4
D. Management VLAN ip address on SW4 is configured in wrong subnet
E. Management VLAN interface is shutdown on SW4
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In the network, VLAN 300 is called the Management VLAN. Based on the configurations shown below, SW1 has VLAN 300 configured with the IP address of 192.168.10.1/24, while on SW4 VLAN 300 has an IP address of 192.168.100.4/24, which is not in the same subnet.

300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
QUESTION 163
Refer to the HTTP trace exhibit.
You noticed in the HTTP reports that you are not seeing any hits. What is required in order for HTTP optimization to work?
A. Client request is missing the “Cache” header
B. Keep-alive timeout on the server it too short
C. Server does not support HTTP 1.1 extensions
D. The “Content-Length” is too long. The HTTP blade can only handle 16K of data.
E. Server is not setting a cookie
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit.You noticed the following entry in the logs. What is the cause of the problem?
A. Complete asymmetry
B. Server-side asymmetry
C. Client-side asymmetry
D. Multi-syn retransmit
E. SYN retransmit
300-135 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 165
A Windows Vista client tries to download a file from a Windows 2008 server over a 45Mbps link with 200ms. Assuming the connection is optimized, given the default configuration on the Steelhead, what optimization techniques would be applied?
1) Data Streamlining
2) Transport Streamlining
3) MS-SQL Transaction Prediction
4) HighSpeed TCP
5) MX-TCP
A. 1, 2, 3
B. 1, 2
C. 1, 2, 3, 4
D. 1, 2, 3, 5
E. 1, 3, 4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit.
You configured CIFS prepopulation at Corp-A but it is not working. What is likely the cause of the issue?
A. CIFS prepopulation requires WCCP
B. Primary interface needs to be on a different subnet
C. CIFS prepopulation requires a fixed-target rule
D. The Primary interface needs to be on the LAN side of the Steelhead appliance
E. CIFS prepopulation requires SMBv2
300-135 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 167
You have an in-house HTTP application running on port 8443 but you are not seeing HTTP optimization. You checked and made sure that the HTTP blade is enabled. What is the likely problem?
A. Primary port needs to be on the LAN side of the Steelhead
B. There is a separate license key for the HTTP blade
C. The HTTP blade will only work on port 80 and 8080 and can not be changed
D. The HTTP blade only supports HTTP 1.1 and the application is using HTTP 1.0
E. HTTP blade is enabled by default on port 80 and 8080. An in-path rule is necessary for all other ports.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 168
Refer to the exhibit.
Traffic going from Corp-A-DC-2 towards Corp-B will always use Link-1. Traffic from Corp-B back to Corp A-DC-1 may traverse Corp-A-DC-1, over the GigaMAN before it reaches Corp-A- DC-2. No TCP connections are initiated from Corp-B to either Corp-A-DC-1 or Corp-A-DC-2. Unfortunately, the customer does not have any money to purchase any additional Steelheads. What are some possible fixes to ensure optimization occurs while Link-1 is operational? (If Link-1 ceases to function, optimization is not possible.) (Select 2)
A. Configure a fixed-target rule on the Corp-A-DC-2 Steelhead pointing to the Corp-B Steelhead on port 7800
B. On the Corp-B Steelhead, enable “in-path probe direct”
C. On the Corp-A-DC-2 Steelhead, enable “in-path probe direct”
D. Configure the Corp-A-DC-2 Steelhead to inject a route into the network
E. Enable Full Transparency
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 169
Which of the following is NOT supported in Alarm Settings?
A. Raise alarm when network interface duplex errors are detected
B. Raise alarm when network interface link errors are detected
C. Raise alarm when the number of optimized connections exceeds user specified limit
D. Raise alarm if a software version mismatch is detected in the network
E. Raise alarm when asymmetric routes are detected
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 170
The alerting threshold for CPU utilization is 70% and the reset threshold is 50%. Which of the following situations will result in an alarm being triggered? (Select 2)
A. Initial utilization of 30% becomes 75%
B. Drop from 90% of utilization to 70%
C. Initial utilization of 73% becomes 90%
D. Drop from 75% of utilization to 48% and shot up to 68%
E. Drop from 75% of utilization to 48% and shot up to 78%
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 171
Refer to the exhibit.
A user from one of your branch offices reports connections to servers are failing after a new deployment. The exhibit shows how the Steelhead appliances have been deployed. Which of the following will most likely fix the issue? (Select 2)
A. Fixed-target rule is needed on the client-side Steelhead appliance
B. Change the WCCP to use Redirect Out instead of Redirect In
C. Remove Redirect-IN from the LAN at the Branch Office
D. Add Redirect-IN on the WAN at the HQ
E. Remove fixed-target rule from the server-side Steelhead appliance
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 172
The exhibit shows a data center side serial clustering deployment. In this organization, not every remote site has a Steelhead appliance deployed, and all remote locations will be connecting to the data center. For connections initiated from the data center, there is a possibility that the Steelhead appliances shown in the exhibit will end up peering with each other, rather than the intended remote Steelhead appliances. Where are peering rules needed to prevent this problem?
A. A only
B. B only
C. B and C
D. A and B
300-135 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit.
A customer has a server-side out-of-path deployment, and reports that connections from some of their remote branch offices are not being optimized. What is the most likely problem?
A. A missing fixed-target rule on the server-side Steelhead appliance
B. A missing fixed-target rule on the client-side Steelhead appliance
C. The WAN interface is connected to the server-side Steelhead appliance
D. The LAN interface is connected to the server-side Steelhead appliance
E. Using port 7810 in the fixed-target rule instead of 7800
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 174
After a new physical in-path installation, all applications appear to be slower. Adding a pass- through rule does not seem to fix the problem. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. Duplex mismatch
B. Firewall blocking auto-discovery probes
C. No fixed-target rules installed
D. A and C
E. A, B, and C
300-135 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 175
In a recent in-path deployment, users are complaining that some of their CIFS drive-mapping connections do not appear to be optimized. Upon further analysis, you discover the file shares reside on a domain controller. The Steelhead appliances are deployed in a default configuration. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The Steelhead appliance lost an Opportunistic Lock on the file
B. SMB Signing is set to required
C. No fixed-target rules installed
D. Misconfigured Steelhead appliance
E. Packet ricochet
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 176
A customer is reporting higher than normal CPU utilization on certain routers in their network. Looking at their Steelhead appliance logs, they see “intercept/localkernel/icore.c:1463] nat_check: SYN packet for already NAT’d connection 100.100.100.33:1611 -> 100.200.200.32:80 ==> 100.201.201.25:7801”. All connections are showing up optimized but the logs persist. Given the exhibit,what is the likely problem?
A. Lost Opportunistic Lock
B. SMB Signing
C. Fixed-target rule is needed
D. Asymmetric Route
E. Packet Ricochet
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 177
Refer to the exhibit.
A customer is reporting that the first connection from a user to the server is failing. However, subsequent connections work properly and are optimized. How can this problem best be resolved?
A. Fixed-target rule
B. Enable RIP/OSPF on the routers
C. Enable Simplified Routing
D. Enable QoS
E. Enable RIP/OSPF on the Steelhead appliances
Correct Answer: C
300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Cisco certification 300-135 dumps exams. “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks“, also known as 300-135 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (160 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Before you decide to buy our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html TSHOOT dumps, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version.

Cisco 300-135 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY