Get Pass4itSure Cisco 300-730 exam dumps really pass the exam

Does anyone know if there are any study materials for the Cisco SVPN 300-730 exam? Any other materials or suggestions for studying for the 300-730 exam would be greatly appreciated! I often see such requests for help, so this blog is dedicated to solving this problem. This site shares some Cisco 300-730 exam practice questions. Not only exam questions, but also the way to pass (300-730 exam dumps)!

First, you should understand the free Cisco 300-730 practice questions for practice.
Secondly, if you feel satisfied, you can click here to get the complete 300-730 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-730.html 300-730 exam dumps contain two learning modes: PDF and VCE, either You choose!

[PDF] Cisco 300-730 exam pdf

Free download Cisco CCNP 300-730 real questions & answers PDF file from: https://drive.google.com/file/d/10zzHnGLG8h7BwnhpAt1hZbz2d4hf6KsR/view?usp=sharing

[online test] Cisco 300-730 SVPN online practice test

QUESTION 1

The second set of traffic selectors is negotiated between two peers using IKEv2. Which IKEv2 packet will contain details of
the exchange?
A. IKEv2 IKE_SA_INIT
B. IKEv2 INFORMATIONAL
C. IKEv2 CREATE_CHILD_SA
D. IKEv2 IKE_AUTH

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate?

A. EAP-GTC
B. EAP-MSCHAPv2
C. EAP-MD5
D. EAP-AnyConnect

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

Which benefit of FlexVPN is a limitation of DMVPN using IKEv1?

A. GRE encapsulation allows for forwarding of non-IP traffic.
B. IKE implementation can install routes in the routing table.
C. NHRP authentication provides enhanced security.
D. Dynamic routing protocols can be configured.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which feature allows the ASA to handle nonstandard applications and web resources so that they display correctly over
a clientless SSL VPN connection?

A. single sign-on
B. Smart Tunnel
C. WebType ACL
D. plug-ins

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_config/vpn_clientl
ess_ssl.html#29951

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit. What is configured as a result of this command set?

A. FlexVPN client profile for IPv6
B. FlexVPN server to authorize groups by using an IPv6 external AAA
C. FlexVPN server for an IPv6 dVTI session
D. FlexVPN server to authenticate IPv6 peers by using EAP

Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_ike2vpn/configuration/xe-3s/sec-flex-vpn-xe-3sbook/sec-cfg-flex-clnt.html

QUESTION 6

Which VPN does VPN load balance on the ASA support?

A. VTI
B. IPsec site-to-site tunnels
C. L2TP over IPsec
D. Cisco AnyConnect

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

On a FlexVPN hub-and-spoke topology where spoke-to-spoke tunnels are not allowed, which command is needed for
the hub to be able to terminate FlexVPN tunnels?

A. interface virtual-access
B. IP nhrp redirect
C. interface tunnel
D. interface virtual-template

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

Which command identifies a Cisco AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the flash of an IOS router?

A. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
B. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
C. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/anyconnect-secure-mobility-client/200533-AnyConnectConfigure-Basic-SSLVPN-for-I.html

QUESTION 9

Which statement about GETVPN is true?

A. The configuration that defines which traffic to encrypt originates from the key server.
B. TEK rekeys can be load-balanced between two key servers operating in COOP.
C. The pseudotime that is used for replay checking is synchronized via NTP.
D. Group members must acknowledge all KEK and TEK rekey, regardless of configuration.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

A network engineer must implement an SSLVPN Cisco AnyConnect solution that supports 500 concurrent users,
ensures all traffic from the client passes through the ASA, and allows users to access all devices on the inside interface
subnet (192.168.0.0/24). Assuming all other configuration is set up appropriately, which configuration implements this
solution?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

Which parameter must match on all routers in a DMVPN Phase 3 cloud?

A. GRE tunnel key
B. NHRP network ID
C. tunnel VRF
D. EIGRP split-horizon setting

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit. Which two tunnel types produce the show crypto IPSec sa output seen in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. crypto map
B. DMVPN
C. GRE
D. FlexVPN
E. VTI

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit. A site-to-site tunnel between two sites is not coming up. Based on the debugs, what is the cause of this issue?

A. An authentication failure occurs on the remote peer.
B. A certificate fragmentation issue occurs between both sides.
C. UDP 4500 traffic from the peer does not reach the router.
D. An authentication failure occurs on the router.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14

A Cisco AnyConnect client establishes an SSL VPN connection with an ASA at the corporate office. An engineer must
ensure that the client’s computer meets the enterprise security policy. Which feature can update the client to meet an
enterprise security policy?

A. Endpoint Assessment
B. Cisco Secure Desktop
C. Basic Host Scan
D. Advanced Endpoint Assessment

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15

Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.)

A. registration reply
B. redirect
C. resolution reply
D. registration request
E. resolution request

Correct Answer: BC

Finally:

Recommendations for passing the 300-730 exam: Choose Pass4itSure Cisco 300-730 exam dumps, practice Cisco 300-730 exam questions, and achieve proficiency. Passing the exam is easy.

Get the complete Pass4itSure Cisco 300-730 exam dumps here https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-730.html 100% guaranteed.

For a more complete series of Cisco exam practice questions, please follow the Exampass.net blog to keep this updated with the highest frequency!