Free online the latest Juniper JNCDA JN0-1101 exam practice test questions

Should you want to successfully pass the Juniper JNCDA JN0-1101 exam? Pass4itsure should be the right site you should check into. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/jncda.html for the latest and important Juniper JNCDA JN0-1101 exam dumps. The following are free latest JN0-1101 test questions, JN0-1101 pdf download so that you can fully prepare for the test.

Juniper JN0-1101 test questions by Youtube

Download the valid and Updated [2021] Juniper JN0-1101 pdf questions

Download Free JNCDA JN0-1101 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z2WkgGgB_GhEEMaJPg6mytyPgF1u_Kp6/view?usp=sharing [google drive]

Latest Juniper JNCDA JN0-1101 practice test questions for free

QUESTION 1
Which compliance standard must be taken into account when designing a network that will be handling credit card
transactions?
A. HIPPA
B. PCI
C. FIPS
D. SOX
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which Juniper automation tool enables administrators to write custom Python scripts that use the Junos XML API?
A. REST Explorer
B. JSNAPy
C. JET
D. PyEZ
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true regarding greenfield projects? (Choose two.)
A. The amount of floor space and cooling are not defined as part of a greenfield project.
B. In greenfield projects, the existing floor space and cooling may need to be considered.
C. Greenfield projects are typically new networks with few or no restraints to consider.
D. Greenfield projects typically consist of existing network components with extensive integration required.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
What are two main data center profile solution templates? (Choose two.)
A. adaptive
B. transitional
C. high-performance computing
D. enterprise IT
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 5
What should be included in a network design to improve resiliency?
A. climate control systems
B. redundant power supplies
C. out-of-band management
D. in-band management
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
You are designing a solution to allow secure communication over the public Internet for a corporate WAN deployment.
For business policy reasons, all branch-to-branch traffic must first pass through the corporate headquarters. Which
solution will work in this scenario?
A. fill mesh IPsec VPN
B. hub-and-spoke GRE VPN
C. Layer 3 VPN
D. hub-and-spoke IPsec VPN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are asked to propose a security solution that integrates with OpenStack, Kubernetes, and OpenShift. Which Juniper
Networks product will work in this scenario?
A. Sky ATP
B. SDSN
C. Contrail Security
D. JSA
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which component triggers the quarantine of an infected endpoint?
A. ALG
B. firewall
C. Policy Enforcer
D. switch
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
You are asked to provide a design proposal for a service provider network. The design must ensure that customers are
able to send Layer 2 traffic between sites. In this scenario, which VPN technology would be used to accomplish this
task?
A. IPsec VPN
B. Layer 3 VPN
C. GRE
D. EVPN
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
You are evaluating an existing network to determine requirements for a network upgrade. In this scenario, which
statement is true?
A. A network baseline identifies devices that do not have redundant components.
B. A network baseline identifies traffic growth patterns across network devices.
C. A network baseline identifies how many users are connected to the network.
D. A network baseline identifies the type and level of traffic load on the network.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are designing a network management strategy for a new network. The requirements for the management of
network devices are shown below:
Administrator passwords must have an expiration date.
Administrators must be assigned role-specific privileges on each device.
In this scenario, which statement is true?
A. Local authentication must be used on each device.
B. A centralized AAA system must be used for authentication.
C. All devices must be configured with the same privilege levels.
D. Each user must have a unique login account.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
What are two main elements of a network design RFP? (Choose two.)
A. business requirements
B. staffing requirements
C. e-waste requirements
D. environmental requirements
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button.

JN0-1101 exam questions-q13

Referring to the exhibit, you are designing a Layer 2 data center and you want to make sure that all the links between
the access tier and the aggregation tier are used. What should you do to accomplish this task?
A. Use VRRP on Agg-1 and Agg-2.
B. Place Agg-1 and Agg-2 in a Virtual Chassis.
C. Use RSTP on all devices.
D. Use BGP load balancing on all devices.
Correct Answer: B

Recommend – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

I can recommend you a site “Pass4itsure” in which you can get valid Juniper JNCDA dumps. Get certified with the help of this study material.

Pass4itsure Juniper exam discount code 2021

Enter the discount code to get a 15% discount! Pass4itsure shares the latest Juniper exam discount code “Juniper“.

Pass4itsure Juniper exam discount code 2021

Ending:

Juniper JNCDA JN0-1101 practice tests to help test your true strength! Evaluate your skills in https://www.pass4itsure.com/jncda.html you can get full valid Juniper JNCDA exam study dumps helps you easily pass the exam.