[Latest Upload] Free and effective Oracle Certification 1z0-144 exam dumps, 1z0-144 exam Practice Test

We share the latest effective Oracle Certification 1z0-144 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose 1z0-144 PDF or 1z0-144 YouTube to learn! Get the full 1z0-144 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-144.html (Q&As: 110) to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-144 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XhE2gNtEX6Z8moWl3jZaMfgf-EP-zYH_

[PDF] Free Full Oracle pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1irwvA3EGFI45cLzITV6NPUXPoW31G6LH

Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL 1Z0-144 – Oracle University: https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-11g-program-with-pl-sql/pexam_1Z0-144

Oracle Advanced PL/SQL Developer Certified Professional

Oracle offers a complete, integrated set of application development tools that support any development approach, technology platform,or operating system.

Oracle Advanced PL/SQL Developer Certified Professionals demonstrate expertise in with database-centric Internet applications for Oracle Database 10g, 11g and 12c.

Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associate

Oracle offers a complete, integrated set of application development tools that support any development approach, technology platform,or operating system.

Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associates demonstrate expertise in building database-centric Internet applications for Oracle Database 10g, 11g and 12c. Oracle Forms Developer Certified Professionals gain greater credibility, a higher level of efficiency, and improved job performance as application developers.

Oracle Database Certifications: https://education.oracle.com/database/oracle-database/pFamily_32?certPage=true

Oracle list of Oracle Database exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle-database.html

Latest effective Oracle 1z0-144 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the DO table.

pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q1

View Exhibit2 and examine the code. pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q1-1The anonymous block gives an error on execution. What is the reason?
A. The assignment in line 7 is not valid.
B. The SQL does not support the Boolean data type.
C. A null value cannot be applied to the bind arguments In the using clause in line 10
D. The names of bind variables must be the same as the using clause bind arguments in line 10
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
In which of the following scenarios would you recommend using associative arrays?
A. When you want to retrieve an entire row from a table and perform calculations
B. When you know the number of elements in advance and the elements are usually accessed sequentially
C. When you want to create a separate lookup table with multiple entries for each row of the main table, and access it
through join queries
D. When you want to create a relatively small lookup table, where the collection can be constructed on memory each
time a subprogram is invoked.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true about database triggers? (Choose two.)
A. Each trigger can be of any size.
B. Each trigger can be of a maximum size of 32 KB.
C. A trigger can contain a maximum of 32 lines of code.
D. Triggers fired by DML statements cannot cascade simultaneously.
E. Both DML and DDL statements can cascade any number of triggers,
F. Both data manipulation language (DML) and data definition language (DDL) statements can cascade up to 32
triggers
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 4
Examine the following code:pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q4Which statement is true about the execution of the above code?
A. It executes and displays null.
B. It executes and the condition returns true.
C. It executes and control goes to the else statement.
D. It fails because no value is assigned to the v_myage variable.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Examine the following PL/SQL code:pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q5The server output is on for the session. Which statement is true about the execution of the code?
A. It displays null if no employee with employee_id 123 exists.
B. It produces the ora-01403: no data found error if no employee with employee_id 123 exists.
C. It displays an error because the select into clause cannot be used to populate the PL/SQL record type.
D. The code executes successfully even if no employee with employee_id 123 exists and displays Record Not Found.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
View the exhibit and examine the structure of the products table.pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q6Examine the following code pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q6-1Which statement is true when the procedure DELETE_DETAILS is invoked?
A. It executes successfully but no error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table
B. It executes successfully and any error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table.
C. It gives an error because PRAGMA AUTONOMOUS_TRANSACTION can be used only in packaged procedures.
D. It gives an error because procedures containing PRAGMA AUTONOMOUS_TRANSACTION cannot be called from
the exception section.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table.pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q7Which stages are performed when the above block is executed? (Choose all that apply)
A. Bind
B. Parse
C. Fetch
D. Execute
Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 8
/temp/my_files is an existing folder in the server, facultylist.txt is an existing text file in this folder
Examine the following commands that are executed by the DBA:
SQL>CREATE DIRECTION my_dir AS ` /temp/my_files\\’:
SQL>GRANT READ ON DIRECTORY my_dir To pubiic:
View the Exhibit and examine the procedure created by user SCOTT to read the list of faculty names from the text file.pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q8SCOTT executes the procedure as follows:
SQL>SET SERVEROUTPUT ON
SQL>EXEC read_file (`MY_DIR\\’, FACULTYLIST.TXT\\’)
What is the outcome?
A. It goes into an infinite loop.
B. It executes successfully and displays only the list of faculty names.
C. It does not execute and displays an error message because the end-of-file condition is not taken care of.
D. It executes successfully and displays the list of faculty names followed by a “no data found” error message.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Examine the following code:pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q9What is the outcome?
A. The procedure is created successfully and displays the values 20 and 30 when it is called.
B. The procedure gives errors because the parameters should be in out mode.
C. The procedure gives errors because the host variables cannot be referenced anywhere in the definition of a PL/SQL
stored procedure.
D. The procedure is created successfully but does not display any values when it is called because the host variables
cannot be displayed inside the procedure.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code.pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q10

Which statement is true about the execution of the code?
A. The exception raised in the code is handled by the exception handler for the PAST_DUE exception.
B. It does not execute because you cannot declare an exception with a similar name in the subblock.
C. The PAST_DUE exception raised in the subblock causes the program to terminate abruptly because there is no
exception handler in the subblock.
D. The PAST_DUE exception raised by the enclosing block is not propagated to the outer block and it is handled by the
WHEN OTHERS exception handler
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
The STRING_TAB table has the following structure:pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q11View the Exhibit and examine the code. pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q11-1What is the outcome on execution?
A. It displays Output buffer not long enough. This is my test string.-.
B. It displays only Output buffer not long enough, and exits the anonymous block.
C. It displays only This is my test string. – Because EXCEPTION should have been defined in the anonymous block to
get the error message.
D. It does not display any of the MEMS_PUTPUT messages and gives an error because a transaction control statement
cannot be used in the exception section of a procedure.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Identify the scenario in which you would use the current of clause for an update or delete statement to rows fetched
from a cursor.
A. when you want to lock the rows fetched by the cursor
B. when you want to update or delete the result set without affecting the rows in the table
C. when you want the database not to wait if the requested rows are locked by another user
D. when you want to ensure that the current rows fetched by the cursor are updated or deleted
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
View the Exhibits and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES, DEPARTMENTS AND EMP_BY_DEPT tables.
EMPLOYEES

pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q13DEPAERTMENT pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q13-1EMP_BY_DEPT pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q13-2

Examine the following code: pass4itsure 1z0-144 exam question q13-3What is the outcome on execution of the above code?
A. It executes successfully but the output statements show different values.
B. It executes successfully and both output statements show the same values.
C. It gives an error because the SQL%ROWCOUNT attribute cannot be used with BULK COLLECT.
D. It gives an error because the INSERT SELECT construct cannot be used with the FORALL
Correct Answer: A

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Oracle 1z0-144 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Oracle 1z0-144 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills. 1z0-144 PDF download Online! Get the full 1z0-144 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-144.html (Q&As: 110). Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-144 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XhE2gNtEX6Z8moWl3jZaMfgf-EP-zYH_

[PDF] Free Full Oracle pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1irwvA3EGFI45cLzITV6NPUXPoW31G6LH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1z0-144 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Oracle 1z0-144 exam.Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass 1z0-144 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure 70-414

related more: Easy Way To Get Success In New Cisco 210-255 Dumps SECOPS Exam Tests | The Most Professional Provider of All IT Certifications – Pass4itsure