What Are Some Great Tools for 100% Success Rate Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Exam

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Free Dowload, 100% Success Rate Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Tests For Download, We Help You Pass Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 – pass4itsure 70-463 dumps 230Q&As share[41-54].

Pass4itsure experts collected 230 questions and answers for candidates’ preparation to complete the test. You feel tired when you are preparing hard for Microsoft 70-463 test answers, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 70-463 dumps exam effortlessly that validate professionals tests ETL and data warehouse developers who create Business Intelligence (BI) solutions, and whose responsibilities include data cleansing, and Extract Transform Load and data warehouse implementation.

  • Design and implement a data warehouse (10–15%)
  • Extract and transform data (20–25%)
  • Load data (25–30%)
  • Configure and deploy SSIS solutions (20–25%)
  • Build data quality solutions (15–20%)

[2018 April Latest Microsoft 70-463 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

[2018 April Latest Microsoft 70-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass Microsoft 070-463 exam test answers? The answer is to use Pass4itsure Microsoft SQL Server 70-463 dumps which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

070-463 dumps

PASS4ITSURE LATEST AND MOST ACCURATE Microsoft 70-463 DUMPS EXAM Q&AS(41-54)

Question No : 41 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project by using the Project Deployment model. The project contains many packages. It is deployed on a server named Development!. The project will be deployed to several servers that run SQL Server 2012.
The project accepts one required parameter. The data type of the parameter is a string.
A SQL Agent job is created that will call the master.dtsx package in the project. A job step
is created for the SSIS package. The job must pass the value of an SSIS Environment Variable to the project parameter. The value of the Environment Variable must be configured differently on each server that runs SQL Server. The value of the Environment Variable must provide the server name to the project parameter. You need to configure SSIS on the Development1 server to pass the Environment Variable to the package. Which four actions should you perform in sequence by using SQL Server Management Studio? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 070-463 dumps
Question No : 42 – (Topic 1)
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data
into a data warehouse. You add an Execute SQL task to the control flow. The task must execute a simple INSERT statement. The task has the following requirements: The INSERT statement must use the value of a string package variable. The variable name is StringVar.
The Execute SQL task must use an OLE DB Connection Manager. In the Parameter Mapping tab of the Execute SQL task, StringVar has been added as the only parameter.
You must configure the SQLStatement property of the Execute SQL task. Which SQL statement should you use?
A. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES ($StringVar)
B. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (0)
C. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (@0)
D. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (?)
070-463 exam Answer: D
Explanation: References:

Question No : 43 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load product data
sourced from a SQL Azure database to a data warehouse. Before the product data is loaded, you create a batch record by using an Execute SQL task named Create Batch. After successfully loading the product data, you use another Execute SQL task named Set Batch Success to mark the batch as successful.
 070-463 dumps
You need to create and execute an Execute SQL task to mark the batch as failed if either
the Create Batch or Load Products task fails. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 070-463 dumps
 070-463 dumps
Question No : 44 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to insert new data
into a data mart. The package uses a Lookup transformation to find matches between the
source and destination. The data flow has the following requirements:
New rows must be inserted. Lookup failures must be written to a flat file. In the Lookup transformation, the setting for rows with no matching entries is set to Redirect rows to no match output. You need to configure the package to direct data into the correct destinations.
How should you design the data flow outputs? (To answer, drag the appropriate transformation from the list of answer options to the correct location in the answer area.)
 070-463 dumps
Question No : 45 – (Topic 1)
You are installing the Data Quality Client on user desktops. You need to ensure that the prerequisite software components are installed. Which components must be present to meet this goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. SQL Server Management Studio
B. Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later
C. Microsoft Silverlight 5
D. .NET Framework 3.5 SP1
E. .NET Framework 4.0
F. Microsoft Silverlight 4
G. SQL Server Data Tools
70-463 dumps Answer: B,E
Explanation: Before installing DQS, make sure that your computer meets the minimum
system requirements.
Data Quality Client requirement:
NET Framework 4.0 (installed during the Data Quality Client installation, if not already
installed) Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later

Question No : 46 – (Topic 1)
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model. This model is used to
store a master list of products. An attribute must be added to the Product entity to define the sales manager responsible for each product. You need to create an attribute in the Product entity that prevents users from entering invalid sales manager values. Which type of attribute should you create?
A. Recursive
B. Explicit
C. Domain-based
D. User-defined
E. Derived
F. Parent
Answer: C

Question No : 47 – (Topic 1)
You are completing the installation of the Data Quality Server component of SQL Server
Data Quality Services (DQS). You need to complete the post-installation configuration.
What should you do?
A. Run the DQSInstaller.exe command.
B. Install the data providers that are used for data refresh.
C. Install ADOMD.NET.
D. Run the dbimpexp.exe command.
070-463 pdf Answer: A
Explanation: References:

Question No : 48 – (Topic 1)
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model for a company.
The source data for the company is stored in a single table that contains the manager-to
subordinate relationships. You need to create a hierarchy representing the organizational structure of the company. Which hierarchy type should you use?
A. Organizational
B. Recursive
C. Non-Mandatory Explicit
D. Many-to-Many
Answer: B

Question No : 49 – (Topic 1)
You are the data steward for a Business Intelligence project. You must identify duplicate rows stored in a SQL Server table and output discoveries to a CSV file. A Data Quality Services (DQS) knowledge base has been created to support this project. You need to produce the CSV file with the least amount of development effort. What should you do?
A. Create an Integration Services package and use a Data Profiling transform.
B. Create a custom .NET application based on the Knowledgebase class.
C. Create a data quality project.
D. Create a CLR stored procedure based on the Knowledgebase class.
E. Create a Master Data Services (MDS) business rule.
070-463 vce Answer: C
Explanation: References:

Question No : 50 – (Topic 1)
You manage a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) environment. A new application requires access to the product data that is available in the MDS repository. You need to design a solution that gives the application access to the product data with the
least amount of development effort. What should you do?
A. Create a Subscription View in MDS.
B. Access the product entity tables in the MDS database directly.
C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to extract the data and put it in a staging
database.
D. Use change data capture on the product entity tables.
Answer: A

Question No : 51 – (Topic 1)
You are installing SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS). You need to give users belonging to a specific Active Directory group access to the Data Quality Server.
Which SQL Server application should you use?
A. Data Quality Client with administrative credentials
B. SQL Server Configuration Manager with local administrative credentials
C. SQL Server Data Tools with local administrative permissions
D. SQL Server Management Studio with administrative credentials
Answer: D

Question No : 52 – (Topic 1)
You are using the Knowledge Discovery feature of the Data Quality Services (DQS) client
application to modify an existing knowledge base. In the mapping configuration, two of the three columns are mapped to existing domains in the knowledge base. The third column, named Team Type, does not yet have a domain. You need to complete the mapping of the Team Type column. What should you do?
A. Add a column mapping for the Team Type column.
B. Map a composite domain to the source column.
C. Create a composite domain that includes the Team Type column.
D. Add a domain for the Team Type column.
070-463 exam Answer: D
Explanation: References:

Question No : 53 – (Topic 1)
You are maintaining a Data Quality Services (DQS) environment. The production server
failed and a new server has been set up. The DQS databases are restored to a new server.
All the appropriate permissions are granted. DQS users are experiencing issues connecting to the new Data Quality Server. You need to enable users to connect to the new server. Which Surface Area Configuration property should you enable?
A. AdHocRemoteQueriesEnabled
B. SoapEndpointsEnabled
C. ClrIntegrationEnabled
D. RemoteDacEnabled
E. OleAutomationEnabled
F. XpCmdShellEnabled
Answer: C

Question No : 54 – (Topic 1)
Occasionally a job that executes an existing SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
package does not complete and nothing is processed. You need to ensure that package logging occurs. Your solution must minimize deployment and development efforts. What should you do?
A. Create a reusable custom logging component.
B. Use the gacutil command.
C. Use the Project Deployment Wizard.
D. Run the package by using the dtexec /rep /conn command.
E. Add a data tap on the output of a component in the package data flow.
F. Create an OnError event handler.
G. Use the dtutil /copy command.
H. Deploy the package by using an msi file.
I. Run the package by using the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J. Run the package by using the dtexecui.exe utility and the SQL Log provider.
K. Deploy the package to the Integration Services catalog by using dtutil and use SQL
Server to store the configuration.
70-463 dumps Answer: J
Explanation: References:
070-463 dumps
Published: June 11, 2012
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences: IT professionals
Technology: Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE

Microsoft 070-463 SQL Server exam focuses on knowledge and expertise to describe a candidate’s knowledge of ETL and data warehouse developers who create Business Intelligence (BI) solutions, and whose responsibilities include data cleansing, and Extract Transform Load and data warehouse implementation. The Microsoft SQL Server 2012 certification covers the Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 topics. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. The Microsoft 70-463 dumps Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of certification area. Students who complete 070-463 SQL Server may get Microsoft SQL Server 2012 certification. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 course.
070-463 dumps
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Don’t believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click Pass4itsure.com. With Pass4itsure.com, you will have access to appropriate and best training materials so that you can directly start your real practice for the Microsoft 70-463 dumps exam.

Exam Code: 070-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Q&As: 230

It is possible to pass Microsoft 070-463 dumps new questions with complete peace of mind and you can achieve high target by getting pass4itsure 70-463 dumps exam training material from our top quality Microsoft SQL Server 2012 70-463 dumps which is especially designed by Microsoft certified experts.
pass4itsure 070-463 dumps
100% Success Rate Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Tests Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Exam Video Free Dowload For Download. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: